Player Identification - Day 2 Invites

Click on the following Birth Years to view the list of players (by t-shirt #) invited to Day 2 of Player IDs for that age group:

Girls             Boys
2008              2008
2007              2007
2006              2006
2005              2005
2004              2004
2003              2003
2002              2002
2001     

Goalies
        

These players, along with returning players who played with the top teams during the past summer, will be evaluated to form the top team in each birth year.  This DOES NOT guarantee players will be placed on the top team in the birth year. It simply means they are in the pool of players to be considered - players may be placed on another team within the birth year.

IMPORTANT - If you are NOT interested in playing on the top team, and are on the above lists, or are unable to attend Day 2, please immediately contact Jenny, Operations Registrar at registrar@northmetrosoccer.org, to let her know.

Congratulations League Winners and State Tournament Participants

Congratulations to the following comp teams who won their respective leagues this summer and/or have qualified for the State Tournament next week:

League Winners:
U11 Boys C2 - Coach Allan Sapp
U11 Boys C3 - Coach Kurt Deile
U12 Boys C1 - Coach Ryan Schroeder
U13 Girls C1 - Coach Dan Stocke
U14 Girls C3 - Coach Ben Hildre
U15 Girls C2 - Coach Scott Rodwell
U16 Boys C1 - Coach Bill Kron
U16 Girls C1 - Coach Brady Hicks

State Tournament Participants:
U11 Boys C1 - Coach Jay Neumann
U11 Girls C2 - Coach Joe Hirte
U12 Boys C1 - Coach Ryan Schroeder
U13 Girls C1 - Coach Dan Stocke
U15 Girls C2 - Coach Clay Sherer
U16 Boys C1 - Coach Bill Kron
U16 Girls C1 - Coach Brady Hicks
U17 Girls C1 - Coach John Ness
U17 Girls C3 - Coach Amanda Bies

Player Identification

Player Identification will determine competitive (traveling) teams for the Fall 2016 (birth years 2002-2008) and Summer 2017 (birth years 2001-2008) seasons.

On-line registration: Now closed.
On-site registration: $85 non-refundable ($60 will be applied to the Summer 2017 registration fee).
Location: National Sports Center (Sports Hall - indoors) in Blaine (enter upper level at Stadium Plaza).  Soccer cleats/shoes are recommended as it is field turf.  (*Exception - Saturday July 23 will take place at Adrenaline Sports Center in Coon Rapids.)

CLICK HERE to view Player ID activities.

*Players new to competitive soccer (typically U9's), or new to the club, should bring a copy of their birth certificate.

*NMSA Spiritwear (clothing, hats, and other items) will be available for purchase at Player ID! Check out our selection!
   
Players wishing to be placed on a competitive team, but are unable to attend Player Identification must still register, AND notify the respective age group competitive director with the reason for the absence.

Click "continue" to view the dates/times and other important information.

1998, 1999 and 2000 Birth Year Team Options for 2016-2017

NMSA will be fielding teams at the 1998, 1999 and 2000 Birth Years for the 2017 spring/summer season.  Although there is no formal tryout process for these birth years (the association works with the current teams and coaches to help form teams for the following year), some groups are choosing to go through this process, while others will simply be working to form teams.  For details on what teams will be formed, and the process used, please click continue.

Fall 2016 Competitive Teams
Registration Now Open

Fees:
$150 (July 26 - August 2)
$175 (after August 2)

Teams will be formed from Player Identification held July 23-28.
CLICK HERE to register.

A Tax Deduction Opportunity

We are a 501c, Non-profit Youth Organization.
If you are interested in contributing, please follow the link below.
Thank you for your donation.

CLICK HERE TO DONATE

Minnesota Youth Soccer Association
US Youth Soccer
MN United FC
Dick's Sporting Goods
Village Bank
Andover Community Center
Coerver
Challenger Sports Camp
The Sanneh Foundation

© Copyright 2016 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems