USA Cup Champions

Congratulations to the following NMSA comp teams on their success at the USA Cup:

Champions
U15 Girls Silver Division ~ Venom
U15 Boys Silver Division ~ Fury
U12 Girls 11 v 11 Division ~ Diamonds
U12 Girls Silver Division ~ Flash

Runners-Up
U11 Boys Gold Division ~ Chaos
U11 Girls Silver Division ~ Crew

Congratulations!

The following NMSA teams qualified for the Summer 2015 State Tournament:
U13 Boys C1 Coached by Jay Moore
U13 Girls C1 Coached by Ryan Schroeder
U14 Girls C3 Coached by Scott Rodwell
U15 Boys C2 Coached by Bill Kron
U15 Girls C1 Coached by Brady Eichorn-Hicks
U15 Girls C3 Coached by Jamie Quinehan
U16 Girls C2 Coached by Dan Fahland

The following teams won their Summer 2015 league:
U11 Girls C2 Coached by Steve Cooper
U11 Girls C3 Coached by Brian Rignell
U13 Girls C1 Coached by Ryan Schroeder
U15 Boys C2 Coached by Bill Kron
U15 Girls C3 Coached by Jamie Quinehan

Congratulations to all!

Fall 2015 State Tournament

Congrats to the following NMSA teams:

Girls U12 C2 Crew - Champions


Girls U13 C1 Diamonds - Runner Up
Girls U13 C2 Flash - Runner Up

2015 Champions

GIRLS: 

U9 Maroon Huskies ~ Kick-or-Treat Champions

U10 Maroon Rush ~ NSC Indoor Session II Champions

U10 Gold Sonic ~ Coon Rapids Invitational Champions

U11 C2 Crew ~ Apple Valley Invitational Champions

U14 C1 Storm ~ Menasha Classic Champions

U15 C2 Venom ~ NSC Indoor Session II Champions
U15 C2 Venom ~ NSC All American Cup Runners Up
U15 C2 Venom ~ USA Cup Silver Division Champions


BOYS:

U12 C1 Rovers ~ KC Cup Silver Division Champions
U12 C1 Rovers ~ Burnsville Fire Cup Champions (U14 C2/C3 Division)

U13 C1 Snipers ~ Reddan Spring Shootout - Madison, WI Champions

U15 C2 Fury ~ WI Dells Border Clash Champions
U15 C2 Fury ~ USA Cup Silver Division Champions

 

Sponsors & Affiliates

Minnesota Youth Soccer Association

MN United FC

US Youth Soccer

Challenger Sports Camp

Coerver

Andover Community Center

The Sanneh Foundation

Dick's Sporting Goods